【海外の反応】欲張りジャポーネ

海外の反応ブログ。このブログを読むだけで日本がちょっと元気になる。そんな記事を書いていきたいと思います。英語苦手なので訳が間違ってたら教えてください。

【海外の反応】ドラゴンドライブ 下川みくに _ TRUE「背骨に震えがくるよ!」「アニメに対してドラマチックすぎる」「みたことないのに懐かしい」

www.youtube.com

マンガ・アニメ一覧

ドラゴンドライブは2002年7月から2003年3月まで放映されていたアニメで、月刊少年ジャンプで連載されていた佐倉ケンイチさんのマンガが原作になっています。主人公の大空レイジは幼馴染に誘われ、バーチャルリアリティで作られたパートナーのドラゴンでバトルするゲームを始めます。その後、ゲームのトレーニング中に平行世界の「裏球」に転送され、戦いに巻き込まれていくというストーリーです。下川みくにさんが歌うオープニングソング「TRUE」は今でも根強い人気を誇っています。

wanna-be-neet.hatenablog.com

・Something about older/classic anime openings that really connects well with the audience.

 古い典型的なアニメのオープニングについては、本当にうまく聴衆とつながっているな。

 

・It's so nostalgic 😢

 すごく懐かしい

 

・This is my childhood great show

 これは俺が子供の頃の素晴らしい番組だよ

 

・The manga way different then anime but at least it finish unlike most anime that still needs a another seasons

 マンガはアニメと全然違うけど、少なくとももうワンシーズン必要なほとんどのアニメとは違って、ちゃんと終わるよ。

 

・This song is SOOOOOOO catchy.

 この歌はすごーーくキャッチー

 

 ・i just started watching this anime for the first time on thursday and it is good so far

 ちょうど木曜日に初めてこのアニメを見始めたんだ。今のところいいね。

 

・Underrated and one of my favorites ever. The manga is just 😙👌 tho I feel like I’m forever gonna be confused by the ending lol

 今まで見た中でお気に入りの一つで過小評価されている。エンディングにはいつまでも困惑してしまう気がするけど。

 

・This OP has sent shivers down my spine since I first heard it as a kid!

 このオープニングは子供の頃に初めて聞いて以来、背骨に震えがくるよ。

 

・I just started watching this anime a couple days ago because a friend of mine suggested it to me. I love it so far and it's really good. The opening is just epic!

 ちょうどこのアニメを数日前に見始めたところだよ。友達が提案してきたからね。これがすごく大好き、本当にいいね。このオープニングはまさに傑作だよ。

 

・This is giving me nostalgia for an anime I've never watched, WTF?!

 今まで見たことないアニメだけど懐かしさを感じさせる。なぜだ?!

 

 ・AAH! THE NOSTALGIA!

 ああ、懐かしい!

 

・Come to think of it, this was the first anime I ever watched

 よく考えると、これは私が初めてみたアニメなんだ

 

・I personally prefer the 2nd version but is still as powerful.

 個人的には2番目のバージョンのほうが好きだけど、これは同じくらいパワフルだね。

 

・it is exiting till the last 6 episodes but the theme was the most best theme eva

 最後の6エピソードまでは面白い。でもテーマソングはこれまでで最高の曲だよ。

 

・something about anime songs that are just so good

 アニメソングについてはなんかすごくいいね

 

・I remember getting this on dvd in Germany and wore out the disk watching it over and over again

 これをドイツ語のDVDで手に入れて、ディスクがすり減るほど何度も何度も見たよ

 

・I miss this show.

 この番組が恋しいよ

 

・I loved the anime when i was younger, i used to always watchthe whole opening even tho im not asian...lol

  もっと若かったころアニメが大好きだった。アジア人でさえないのにいつもオープニングをフルで見てたよw

 

・The trailer for this was in alot of the anime DVD's I had growing up. Didn't watch it till many years later, when I got internet in 2009.

 これのトレーラーは私が育ったアニメDVDの多くにあった。何年も後の2009年にインターネットを利用するまで見なかったよ

 

・SUCH A GREAT OP!!!!! SHINJITAIIIIIII T_T

 なんてすばらしいオープニング!信じたいーーー

 

・i like this song!!!

 この歌が好きだよ!

 

 ・This was a pretty decent anime

  これはかなりまともなアニメだったよ。

 

・Hoài niệm thật, mình xem bộ này từ lúc học lớp 2 tới giờ :3

 本当に懐かしい。2年生の時からずっとこのシリーズを見てきたよ

 

・que nostalgico

 懐かしい

 

・Um dos primeiros animes...

 初めてのアニメの一つ。

 

・anyone notice at the end at sponsors the below the second one (in small writing) it says this show is sponsored by McDonalds

 最後のスポンサーの下から2番目の奴(小さく書かれてる)がこの番組がマクドナルドによって支援されてるって言ってるのに気づいた人いる?

 

・ah the good old times!

 ああ、古き良き時代!

 

・I am so glad they didn't do the theme song in English I am now reading the lyrics XD

 彼らがテーマソングを英語にしなかったことがすごくうれしいよ。いまでは歌詞が読めるんだ

 

・Anyone else randomly remember this out of nowhere?

 いつの間にかこれをランダムに覚えてしまった人他にいる?

 

・ Nhớ vl . Lúc nhỏ mua đĩa xem đi xem lại hoài

 覚えてるよw子供の頃ディスクを買って何度も見ていたよ。

 

・was the anime worth it ?

 価値のあるアニメかな?

 

 ・This feels too dramatic for a "pokemon-style" anime op

 (ペットを戦わせる)ポケモンスタイルのアニメオープニングにしてはあまりにも劇的。

 

 ・whoa someone liked copied this op and replaced this anime with code geass very good v_v oh yeah this ok too

 わあ、誰かがこのオープニングのアニメをコードギアスに置き換えてコピーしたのが好きだった。うん、これもいいね。

 

・I love the song but I can't stand the fact the girl looks like Britney Spears

 この歌が好きだけど、女の子がブリトニースピアーズみたいなのが我慢できない

 

・the manga was better

 マンガのほうがよかったよ

 

・I'm looking for this song, but then with the part after 1:29, without that japanese 'Bandai' talk. -_-

 この歌の1:29以降の部分で日本語で「バンダイ」ってしゃべってないやつを探しているんだ。

 

・dude nostolga

 なあ、懐かしいな

 

・2021 still here

 2021年、まだここにいる

 

 マンガ・アニメ一覧